Council Directory

DIRECTORY BY DEPARTMENT

(bottom of page for Directory by First Name)

FIELD SERVICES (DISTRICTS)

William Albrecht Director of Field Service 408.638.8356

Dianne Betz Family Scouting Director 408.638.8313

Dawna Wolfson – STEM Scouts Director 408.638.8358

Susan Vinh – Exploring Executive 408.638.8373

NORTH SERVICE AREA:

Jose Martinez – Field Director  408.638.8322

Jeff Lindenmuth – District Executive – Pioneer 408.638.8350

Anthony Pulliam – District Executive – Polaris 408.638.8321

Ken Schott – Senior District Executive – Quicksilver 408.638.8328

SOUTH SERVICE AREA:

Steve SolbergField Director- San Benito  408.638.8357

Marcell Vargas – District Director – Santa Lucia 831.287.2022

Brandy Wright – District Executive – Loma Prieta 408.638.8372

Vacant –  Program Aid – Salinas 831.287.2017

Vacant- District Executive – Coyote Creek 408.638-8334

 

DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING

Heather Lerner – Director of Development 408.638.8316

Katherine Benson Development Director 408.638.8333

Margaret Caldwell – Marketing and Communications Director 408.638.8323

 

SUPPORT SERVICES

Michael Wilson – Director of Support Services 408.638.8314

Anthony Burson-Thomas – Camping Director 408.638.8312

Eric Brewer – Camp Hi-Sierra Ranger 209.965.3432

Kollin Crane  Camp Pico Blanco – Assistant Ranger 408.638-8300

Debra Moreschini – Support Team Manager 408.638.8318

Janet Phan – Accounting Assistant 408.638.8335

Ramnik McQuillan – Finance Assistant 408.638.8337

Erica Caro-Covellone Development Assistant 408.638.8330

Deborah Olsen – Program Team Manager 408.638.8339

Bel Gonzalez – Front Desk & Volunteer Support Services 408.638.8310

Patrick Golden – Volunteer Services – Salinas 831.287.2024

Tori Stern – Registrar 408.638.8315

 

COUNCIL LEADERSHIP

Jason Stein – Scout Executive 408.638.8307

Eric Tarbox – Deputy Scout Executive 831.287.2019

William Albrecht Director of Field Service 408.638.8356

Heather Lerner – Director of Development 408.638.8316

Michael Wilson – Director of Support Services 408.638.8314

 

BY FIRST NAME:

Anthony Burson-Thomas – Camping Director 408.638.8312

Anthony Pulliam – District Executive – Polaris 408.638.8321

Bel Gonzalez – Front Desk & Volunteer Support Services 408.638.8310

Bill (William) Albrecht Director of Field Service 408.638.8356

Brandy Wright – District Executive – Loma Prieta 408.638.8372

Dawna Wolfson – STEM Scouts Director 408.638.8358

Deborah Olsen – Program Team Manager 408.638.8339

Debra Moreschini – Support Team Manager 408.638.8318

Dianne Betz Family Scouting Director 408.638.8313

Eric Brewer – Camp Hi-Sierra Ranger 209.965.3432

Eric Tarbox – Deputy Scout Executive 831.287.2019

Erica Caro-Covellone Development Assistant 408.638.8330

Heather Lerner – Director of Development 408.638.8316

Janet Phan – Accounting Assistant 408.638.8335

Jason Stein – Scout Executive 408.638.8307

Jeff Lindenmuth – District Executive – Pioneer 408.638.8350

Jose Martinez – Field Director  408.638.8322

Katherine Benson Development Director 408.638.8333

Ken Schott – Senior District Executive – Quicksilver 408.638.8328

Kollin Crane  Camp Pico Blanco – Assistant Ranger 408.638-8300

Marcell Vargas – District Director – Santa Lucia 831.287.2022

Margaret Caldwell – Marketing and Communications Director 408.638.8323

Michael Wilson – Director of Support Services 408.638.8314

Patrick Golden – Volunteer Services – Salinas 831.287.2024

Ramnik McQuillan – Finance Assistant 408.638.8337

Steve SolbergField Director 408.638.8357

Susan Vinh – Exploring Executive 408.638.8373

Tori Stern – Registrar 408.638.8315

Translate »